Programma Mondiale Pista 2015

Mondiale Pista 2014 locandina

WEDNESDAY – FEBRUARY 18th
15:00 – 17:25

  • Team Pursuit / Women - Qualifying
  • Team Pursuit / Men - Qualifying

19:00 – 22:05

  • Opening Ceremony
  • Team sprint / Women - Qualifying
  • Team sprint / Men - Qualifying
  • Points Race 25 km / Women - Final
  • Team sprint / Women - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2
  • Points Race25 km /Women - Award ceremony
  • Team sprint / Men - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2
  • Team sprint/ Women - Award ceremony
  • Team sprint/ Men - Award ceremony

THUSDAY – FEBRUARY 19 th
16:00 – 17:30

  • Team Pursuit / Women - 1st round
  • Keirin / Men - 1st round
  • Team Pursuit / Men - 1st round
  • Keirin / Men - Repechages

19:00 – 22:25

  • 500 m t.t. / Women - Final
  • Keirin / Men - 2nd round
  • 500 m t.t. / Women - Award ceremony
  • Team Pursuit / Women - Finals
  • Keirin / Men - Finals places 7 to 12
  • Keirin / Men - Final 1 – 6
  • Team Pursuit / Women - Award ceremony
  • Scratch 15 km / Men - Final
  • Keirin / Men - Award ceremony
  • Team Pursuit / Men - Final
  • Scratch 15 km / Men - Award ceremony
  • Team Pursuit / Men - Award ceremony

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 20th
14:00 – 17:50

  • Sprint 200 m t.t. / Women - Qualifying
  • Omnium I / Women - Scratch 15 km
  • Sprint / Women - 1/16 Final
  • Individual Pursuit / Women - Qualifying
  • Sprint / Women - 1/8 Final
  • Omnium II / Men - Individual Pursuit 4 km
  • Sprint / Women - Repechage 1/8

19:00 – 22:30

  • Kilomètre t.t. / Men - Final
  • Sprint / Women - 1/4 Final (1st)
  • Points Race 40 Km / Men - Final
  • Sprint / Women - 1/4 Final (2nd)
  • Kilomètre t.t. / Men - Award ceremony
  • Sprint / Women - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • Points race 40 Km / Men - Award ceremony
  • Individual Pursuit / Women - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2
  • Sprint / Women - 5th to 8th places
  • Individual Pursuit / Women - Award ceremony
  • Omnium III / Men - Elimination

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 21st
13:00 – 18:05

  • Sprint 200 m t.t. / Men - Qualifying
  • Omnium I / Women - Scratch 10 Km
  • Sprint / Men - 1/16 Final
  • Omnium IV / Men - Kilometre t.t
  • Sprint / Men - 1/8 Final
  • Omnium II / Women - Individual Pursuit 3 km
  • Sprint / Men - Repechage 1/8
  • Omnium V / Men - Flying lap
  • Individual Pursuit / Men - Qualifying

19:00 – 22:10

  • Sprint / Women - 1/2 Final 1st heat
  • Scratch 10 km / Women - Final
  • Sprint / Women - 1/2 Final 2nd heat
  • Scratch 10 km / Women - Award ceremony
  • Sprint / Women - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • Omnium final / Men - Points Race 40km
  • Sprint / Women - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2 (1st)
  • Individual Pursuit / Men - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2
  • Omnium / Men - Award ceremony
  • Sprint / Women - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2 (3rd i.r)
  • Sprint / Women - Award ceremony
  • Omnium III / Women - Elimination

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 22nd
11:00 – 13:10

  • Omnium IV / Women - 500 m t.t.
  • Sprint / Men - 1/4 Final (1st)
  • Keirin / Women - 1st round
  • Sprint / Men - 1/4 Final (2nd)
  • Keirin / Women - Repechages
  • Sprint / Men - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • Omnium V / Women - flying lap
  • Sprint / Men - 5th to 8th places

14:00 – 17:15

  • Sprint / Men - 1/2 Final 1st heat
  • Sprint / Men - 1/2 Final 2nd heat
  • Keirin / Women - 2nd round
  • Sprint / Men - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • Sprint / Men - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2 (1st)
  • Omnium Final / Women - Points Race 25 km
  • Sprint / Men - Finals 3 - 4 & 1 - 2 (2nd)
  • Omnium / Women - Award ceremony
  • Keirin / Women - Final places 7 to 12
  • Keirin / Women - Final 1 – 6
  • Sprint / Men - Final 3 - 4 & 1 - 2 (3rd i.r.)
  • Keirin / Women - Award ceremony
  • Madison 50 km / Men - Final
  • Sprint / Men - Award ceremony
  • Madison 50km / Men - Award ceremony