Logomtb2020 B

Campionati Europei Mtb Jun U23 Elite 2020


INFO UTILI

Località: Monte Tamaro - Monteceneri - VC Monte Tamaro - CP 436 - 6802 Rivera
eMAIL: http://montetamaro@euromtb20.ch
Sito Web: http://www.uec.ch/en/event/134/2020-uec-mtb-jun-u23-elite-european-championships
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/euromtb20/

PROGRAMMA

Wednesday, 14th October
• 10:00 – 13:00 Courses inspection by UCI, UEC and LOC
• 10:00 – 13:00 Riders confirmation (NATIONAL TEAMS: Juniors – U23 - Elite)
• 18:00 – 18:45 Team managers meeting (NATIONAL TEAMS: Juniors – U23 - Elite)
• 19:00 Riders final confirmation for Team Relay (XCR) – Race Office

Thursday, 15th October
• 09:00 – 11:00 Riders final confirmation for XCE – Race Office
• 09:00 – 10:30 Official training WJ - MJ (XCR/XCO)
• 10:30 – 12:00 Official training MU - ME (XCR/XCO)
• 12:00 – 13:30 Official training WU - WE (XCR/XCO)
• 15:00 – 17:00 Team Relay Final (XCR)
• 17:10 – 17:20 Team Relay Awards Ceremony (XCR)

Friday, 16th October
• 09:00 – 11:00 Riders final confirmation for all XCO races (Elite, U23, Juniors) – Race Office
• 09:00 – 10:30 Official training WJ - MJ (XCR/XCO)
• 10:30 – 12:00 Official training MU - ME (XCR/XCO)
• 12:00 – 13:30 Official training WU - WE (XCR/XCO)
• 14:00 – 14:30 Official training for Eliminator (XCE)
• 14:30 – 16:00 Eliminator, Qualifications (XCE)
• 16:30 – 17:30 Eliminator, Finals (XCE)
• 17:30 – 17:40 Eliminator, Awards Ceremony (XCE)    

Saturday, 17th October
• 08:15 – 09:15 Official training for Cross Country MU, WE, ME (XCO)
• 10:00 – 11:30 U23 Men’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 11:40 – 11:50 U23 Men’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony
• 12:15 – 13:45 Elite Women’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 13:55 – 14:05 Elite Women’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony
• 14:30 – 16:00 Elite Men’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 16:10 – 16:20 Elite Men’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony

Sunday, 18th October
• 08:15 – 09:15 Official training for Cross Country MJ, WJ, WU (XCO)
• 10:00 – 11:30 Junior Men’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 11:40 – 11:50 Junior Men’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony
• 12:15 – 13:45 Junior Women’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 13:55 – 14:05 Junior Women’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony
• 14:30 – 16:00 U23 Women’s Cross Country, Final (XCO)
• 16:10 – 16:20 U23 Women’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony